NAAC    Alumni    Contact Us    Photo Gallery  
 
  
 
College Rules
» The academic session of the college is from July to May.
» At the time of admission the candidate and his guardian shall have to sign an undertaking in application form to the effect that he or she shall abide by ...
more »
Academic Session 2014-15
UGC
IQAC
College Union
Office Bearers
Teaching Staff
Non-Teaching Staff
Cultural Association
College Magazine
NSS
YRC
Library Books
Exam Results
Teaching Staff

MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF

PRINCIPAL           : -      Sri Prahallad Sharma
                           : -      Sri Sushil Kumar Choudhury, (+2)

ENGLISH

    1. Vacant (D.P. Post)
    2. Sri Sushil Kumar Choudhury, M.A, B.Ed.
    3. Sri Radha Kanta Naik,

ORIYA

  1. Sri Gopal Chandra Choudhury
  2. Vacant (D.P. Post)
  3. Vacant (D.P. Post)

HISTORY

  1. Vacant (D.P. Post)
  2. Sri Pramod Kumar Panda,
  3. Sri Jibadhana Patel,

POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1. Vacant (D.P. Post)
  2. Sri Fanindra Patel, M.A. (Political Science)
  3. Sri Pradeep Kumar Dash, M.A., M. Phil. (Political Science)

EDUCATION

  1. Vacant (D.P. Post)
  2. Sri Shiva Sankar Mishra, M.Ed.
  3. Dr. Prasant Patel, M.A., Ph.D. (Education)

ECONOMICS
1.    Sri Bhajamana Nayak, M.A. (Economics)
2.    Vacant (D.P. Post)

LOGIC & PHILOSOPHY

  1. Sri Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra, M.A. (Philosophy)

SANSKRIT
1.    Dr. Saudamini Tripathy,

HOME SCIENCE

  1. Vacant (D.P. Post)

PHYSICS

  1. Vacant (D.P. Post)
  2. Sri Aswini Kumar Mishra, M.Sc. (Physics)

CHEMISTRY

  1. Vacant (D.P. Post)
  2. Sri Kshetra Mani Naik, M.Sc.

MATHEMATICS

  1. Sri Iswar Chandra Choudhury, M.Sc., M. Phil (Mathematics)
  2. Sri Udit Kumar Patel, M.Sc. (Mathematics)

BOTANY

  1. Smt. Bidyashila Majhi, M. Sc.
  2. Smt. Padmini Patel, M. Sc.

ZOOLOGY

  1. Sri Pradeep Kumar Dash, M.Sc.,(Zoology)
  2. Vacant (D.P. Post)

GEOLOGY

  1. Dr. Ashok Kumar Naik, M.Sc., Ph.D. (Geology)
  2. Sri Sushanta Kumar Patel, M.Sc. (Geology & Mineralogy)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. Mrs. Padmini Patel, M.Sc., PGDCA

P.E.T.
1.   Sri Parameswar Patel, BP. Ed.

DEMONSTRATOR

1.   Sri Khirod Chandra Patel               (Physics)
2.   Sri Srikant Kumar Patel                (Physics)
3.   Sri Bijay Kumar Patel                   (Chemistry)
4.   Sri Hemanta Kumar Jena              (Chemistry)
5.   Sri Hemsagar Sa                         (Botany)
6.   Vacant (Mgt. Post)                       (Botany)
7.   Mrs. Aruna Naik                          (Zoology)
8.   Sri Tiknath Naik                          (Zoology)
9.   Sri Sanjeeb Choudhury                (Geology)
10. Mrs. Rajashree Naik                     (Home Science)

11. Sri Sanjit Kumar Mohanty                  (Information Technology & D.E.O. (e-admission))