NAAC    Alumni    Contact Us    Photo Gallery  
 
  
 
College Rules
» The academic session of the college is from June to May.
» At the time of admission the candidate and his guardian shall have to sign an undertaking in application form to the effect that he or she shall abide by ...
more »
Academic Session 2014-15
UGC
IQAC
College Union
Office Bearers
Teaching Staff
Non-Teaching Staff
Cultural Association
College Magazine
NSS
YRC
Library Books
Exam Results
Curricular Activities

1. Principal +2  in-charge                               :           Sri S.K.Choudhury, L/Eng.

2.  Secretary Staff Council                         :           Sri N. C. Patel, L/Edn.

3.  Administrative Bursar                           :           Sri P. K. Dash, L/Pol. Sc.

4.  Account Bursar                                     :           Sri B. Nayak, L/Eco.

5.  Advisor Studentís Union                        :           Sri N.C. Patel, L/Edn
     Associate Advisor :                                            1. Sri B. B. Mishra, L/Log.
                                                                             2. Mrs. S. Tripathy, L/Sans.
                                                                             3. Sri A. Mishra, L/Phy.
                                                                             4. Sri B. K. Patel, D. Chem.
                                                                             5. Sri S. K. Choudhury, D/Gl.

6.  Vice-President, Cultural Association      :           Sri S. S. Mishra, L/Edn.
     Associate Vice-President                                   1. Dr. P. Patel, L/Edn.
                                                                             2. Mrs. P. Acharya, L/Zoo.
                                                                             3. Sri H. Sa, D/Bot.
                                                                             4. Sri H. K. Jena, D/Chem.

7.  Professor in charge of College Exam.      :           Sri P. K. Panda, L/Hist.
     Associate                                              :           1. Sri B. B. Mishra, L/Log.

8.  Vice-President Athletic Association        :           Sri I. C. Choudhury, L/Math.
  

   Associates                                            :           1. Sri S. K. Patel, L/Gl.
                                                                             2. Mrs. B. N. Tanty, L/Bot.

9.  Professor in charge of Library                :           Mrs. M. Mishra, L/Ori.
     Associates                                            :           1. Sri B. B. Mishra, L/Log.
                                                                             2. Sri J. Patel, L/Hist.

10. College Magazine Editorial Board            :           1. Sri G. C. Choudhury, L/Ori.
                                                                             2. Mrs. M. Mishra, L/Ori.
                                                                             3. Sri R. K. Naik, L/Eng.
                                                                             4. Dr. P. Patel, L/Edn.
                                                                             5. Dr. S. Tripathy, L/Sans.

11. OIC Staff Common Room                      :           1. Sri S. S. Mishra, L/Edn.
                                                                             2. Sri K. M. Naik, L/Chem.
12. OIC Computer & Xerox                         :           1. Sri P. K. Dash, L/Zoo.
                                                                             2. Dr. P. Patel, L/Edn.
                                                                             3. Mrs. P. Patel, D/Bot.

13. U.G.C.                                                 :           1. Sri S. K. Choudhury, 
                                                                                                Principal I/C
                                                                             2. Sri P. K. Panda, L/Hist.

14. OIC, E-College and Project Genesis       :           1. Sri P. K. Dash, L/Zoo.
                                                                             2. Dr. P. Patel, L/Edn.

 

15. OIC, PMS/Scholarship                         :           1. Sri A. K. Mishra, L/Phy.
                                                                             2. Sri F. Patel, L/Pol. Sc.

16. OIC Red Cross                                      :           Sri S. K. Patel, L/Gl.

17. Project Officer N.S.S.    Unit-I               :           Sri B. B. Mishra, L/Log.
                                          Unit-II             :           Mrs. P. Acharya, L/Zoo.
                                          Unit-III            :           Dr. P. Patel, L/Edn.

18. Tabulation                                           :           1. Sri A. K. Naik, L/Gl.
                                                                             2. Sri U. Patel, L/Math.
                                                                             3. Sri H. Sa, D/Bot.
                                                                             4. Sri S. Patel, D/Phy.

19. Professor in charge of Admission           :           1. Sri J. Patel, L/Hist.
                                                                             2. Sri B. B. Mishra, L/Log.
                                                                             3. Dr. S. Tripathy, L/Sans.
                                                                             4. Sri S. K. Choudhury, D/Gl.

20. Time Table                                           :           1. Sri P. K. Dash, L/Pol. Sc.
                                                                             2. Sri U. K. Patel, L/Math.

21. Advisory Board                                     :           1. Sri N. C. Patel, L/Edn.
                                                                             2. Sri G. C. Choudhury, L/Ori.                                                     3. Sri B. Nayak, L/Eco.
                                                                             4. Dr. P. Patel, L/Edn.

22. Discipline           Group-A (Forenoon)    :           1. Sri N. C. Patel, L/Edn.
                                                                             2. Sri B. Choudhury, L/Chem.
                                                                             3. Sri P. K. Dash, L/Pol. Sc.
                                                                             4. Sri A. K. Mishra, L/Phy.
                                                                             5. Sri S. S. Mishra, L/Edn.
                                                                             6. Mrs. P. Acharya, L/Zoo.
                                                                             7. I. C. Choudhury, L/Math.

                               Group-B (Afternoon)   :           1. Sri B. Nayak, L/Eco.
                                                                             2. Sri A. K. Naik, L/Gl.
                                                                             3. Dr. S. Tripathy, L/Sans.
                                                                             4. Sri P. K. Dash, L/Zoo.
                                                                             5. Sri P. K. Panda, L/Hist.
                                                                             6. Sri B. B. Mishra, L/Log.
                                                                             7. Sri K. M. Naik, L/Chem.

23. OIC, Govt. Recognition                         :           Sri A. K. Naik, L/Gl.

24. OIC Affiliation                                      :           Sri K. M. Naik, L/Chem.